Latest news

Board of Directors

https://rss.ldz.lv/sites/serviss.ldz.lv/files/img_9782_0.png

Jānis STALĪDZĀNS

Chairman of the Management Board

Born on 9 April 1973.

Mr Stalīdzāns graduated the Institute of International Relations of the University of Latvia and has a Master’s degree in International law.

He has been working at Latvian Railways holding since 2013; started as Deputy Manager of Jelgava Department of Latvian Railway’s Regional Maintenance Division. Since 2017 he performed the duties of Jelgava Division Manager.

On 18 December 2018 Mr Stalīdzāns has been elected Chairman of the Management Board of SIA “LDZ ritošā sastāva serviss”.

Term of office from 18.12.2018 until 17.12.2023 (5 years).

Sandis VĒTRA

Board Member

Born on 26 September 1974.

Mr Vētra holds a BA in Economics and a Master’s Degree in Law from the University of Latvia.

Served at State Revenue Service, as well as he has worked at several private companies in the real estate field.

Started work at “Latvijas dzelzceļš” holding in 2011. From 2011 until 2014 he held the position of Commercial Officer and was a Board Member at SIA "LDZ ritošā sastāva serviss".

From 2014 he served as a Board Member of SIA "LDZ infrastruktūra", also holding the position of Director of Development and Administrative Affairs.

On 15 January 2018 was elected to the positions of Board Member and Commercial Officer of SIA “LDZ ritošā sastāva serviss”. Responsible for the company’s strategic development issues.

Term of office from 15.01.2018 until 14.01.2023 (5 years).

Sergejs KARPAČOVS

Board Member

Born on 6 September 1972.

In 1999 graduated from the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering of Riga Technical University and in 2000 obtained a Master’s Degree in railway transport management.

He also holds an MBA from Riga International School of Economics and Business Administration (RISEBA).

Has been working at “Latvijas dzelzceļš” holding since August 1991.

Since 2015 he is the Manager of SIA "LDZ ritošā sastāva serviss" Locomotive Repair Centre in Daugavpils.

On 22 April 2016 was elected Board Member of SIA "LDZ ritošā sastāva serviss".

Term of office from 22.04.2016 until 21.04.2021 (5 years).

 

 

 

 

 

English

Notikumu kalendārs

S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31